Agenda

to be updated soon
A P R I L   2 0 1 6

7th at 20:00
NOX STRING QUARTET @ EuropArt

M A R C H   2 0 1 6

3rd at 19:00 (private event for the Embassies)
New Mexican Chamber Music

11th at 20:00 (Rue de Nimy 7, Mons)
Concert de l’Orchestre d’ARTS²

F E B R U A R Y  2 0 1 6

7th at 16:00 (Norden Jacob Fine Antiques, Rue de la Régence, 40-42, 1000 Bruxelles, BE)
TINA CEH, violin
GABRIEL HOLLANDER, piano
~F. Schubert, E. Chausson, E. Bloch~

11th – 14th (Auderghem Cultural Center, Brussels, BE)
BLOC: Wizzard of Oz musical

29th at 20:00 (Koninklijk Conservatorium Antwerpen, Desguinlei 25, Antwerpen)
New Mexican Chamber Music

J A N U A R Y     2 0 1 6

23rd at 20:00 (Concertgebouw, Gent, BE)
Akademos concert:
~Sergeï Rachmaninov, pianoconcerto nr. 3~
~Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, symfonie nr. 5~

31st at 15:00 ( Bombardon, St. Antoniusstraat 2, Heythuysen, NL This event has notifications.)
Carnaval Concert

D E C E M B E R     2 0 1 5

5th at 17:00 (de Kam, Wezzembeek-Oppem, BE)
NOX music academy class concert

O C T O B E R    2 0 1 5

13th at 19:00 (Le Plaza Hotel Brussels, BE)
SciConf and NOX string quartet

S E P T E M B E R     2 0 1 5

4th at 9:30 (Brussels American School, BE)
NOX music academy presentation

A U G U S T    2 0 1 5

4th at 20:00 (Atrij mestne hiše, Ljutomer, SI)
Tina Čeh in Domen Gnezda duo

J U N E   2 0 1 5

4th at 10:00 (Koninklijk Conservatorium, Rue de la Regence 30, Brussels, BE)
Public Chamber Mucis exam:Nox string quartet: Gorecki quartet

16th at 11:00 (Koninklijk Conservatorium, Rue de la Regence 30, Brussels, BE)
Public violin master exam:
Szymanovski – Violin concerto nr. 2
Maticic – Tri skladbe
Chausson – Poeme

19th at 20:30 (Brugges, Belgium)
Akademos

20th at 15:00 ( Musée Belvue, Place des Palais 7, 1000 Ville de Bruxelles, BE)
Nox quartet @ Odysseia festival
Mendelssohn – String quartet op. 44 nr. 2

21st at 15:00 (Koninklijk Conservatorium, Rue de la Regence 30, Brussels, BE)
Nox quartet @ Odysseia festival
Gorecki – String quartet Quasi una fantasia
Krecic – I believe
Zupancic – Tri skladbe

Nox quartet @ Odysseia festival

M A Y   2 0 1 5

3rd at 14:00 (Koninklijk Conservatorium, Petit Sablon 5, Brussels, BE)
Phoenix Chamber Orchestra in Concert : “Travels and Souvenirs”

6th at 21:00 (Rits Café, A. Dansaertstraat,  1000 Brussel)
Nox Quartet
(Hugo Ranilla – violin, Tina Ceh – violin, Bartosz Korus – violin/viola, Julia Kotarba – cello)

8th at 20:00 (De Kam – Beekstraat 172, 1970 Wezembeek-Oppem)
Nox Quartet presents Slovenian composers
(Matija Krečič and Brina Zupančič)

F E B R U A R Y   2 0 1 5

5th (Koninklijk Conservatorium, Petit Sablon 5, Brussels, BE)
Workshop with Odysseia ensemble on Quartet playing

7th – 10th (Flagey Studio 4 – Brussels)
CD release -Hulencourt Soloists plaz De Zeegant, Kunc & Honegger

J A N U A R Y   2 0 1 5

26th (Koninklijk Conservatorium, Petit Sablon 5, Brussels, BE)
Public Chamber Mucis exam:
Duo with Leo Ullman – Leclair, Sonata for two violins nr. 5
Nox string quartet – F. Mendelssohn, Quartet no. 2 in E-minor, Op. 44

D E C E M B E R   2 0 1 4

5th at 20:00 (LiebeArte in Movimento, Brussels)
DUO KALLIOPE @ LiebeArte

6th  at 18:30 workshop & 20:00 concert (L’Harmonium, Brussels)
DUO KALLIOPE @ L’Harmonium concert & workshop

7th at 19:00 (Art Base, Brussels)
DUO KALLIOPE @ Art Base

30th at 20:00 (Hostel Celica, Ljubljana)
DUO KALLIOPE @ Hostel Celica

N O V E M B E R   2 0 1 4

12th at 20:00 (Flagey Studio 4, Brussels, BE)
HULENCOURT SOLOISTS CHAMBER ORCHESTRA with NELSON FREIRE

27th  at 20:00 (Auderghem Cultural Centre, Brussels, BE)
Musical MY FAIR LADY with BLOC

28th  at 20:00 (Auderghem Cultural Centre, Brussels, BE)
Musical MY FAIR LADY with BLOC

29th at 14:30 (Auderghem Cultural Centre, Brussels, BE)
Musical MY FAIR LADY with BLOC

29th at 20:00 (Auderghem Cultural Centre, Brussels, BE)
Musical MY FAIR LADY with BLOC

30th at 14:30 (Auderghem Cultural Centre, Brussels, BE)
Musical MY FAIR LADY with BLOC

 O K T O B E R   2 0 1 4
  S E P T E M B E R   2 0 1 4
A U G U S T   2 0 1 4

7th at 20:00 (Poštna ulica Maribor, SI)
DUO KALLIOPE

15th at 20:00 (Caffe Bianco, Maribor, SI)
DUO KALLIOPE

 J U L Y   2 0 1 4

11th at 21:00 (Bar Dišpet, Ždrelac, Island Pašman, Croatia)
DUO KALLIOPE

J U N E   2 0 1 4

6th at 19:30 (Royal Conservatory Ghent, Hoogpoort 64, Ghent, BE)
‘Give a hand to the flooded Balkan’ benefit concert

9th at 18:00 (Koninklijk Conservatorium, Petit Sablon 5, Brussels, BE)
Master recital – part 1

19th at 20:00 (Pianos KLEBER, 20 rue Gœthe, Luxembourg)
LUDUS – SILENTIUM

M A Y   2 0 1 4

4th (Rue de la Régence 40, Brussels, BE)
Afternoon solo recital at Jacob Norden Fine antiques (Brussels)
Info

10th at 15:00 (MIM, Rue Montagne de la Cour 2, 1000 Brussels, Belgium)
LUDUS – SILENTIUM

19th at 20:00
Hulencourt soloists chamber orchestra

25th at 15:00 (All Saints’ Episcopal Church, Waterloo, Chaussée de Charleroi 2, 1420 Braine-l’Alleud​)
Class concert of professor Marek Zygmunt Kowalski
Info

A P R I L   2 0 1 4

5th at 20:00 (Grajska dvorana, Murska Sobota, Slovenija)
Kalliope duo
info

M A R C H   2 0 1 4

3rd at 20:00
Hulencourt soloists chamber orchestra

6th
Private concert with Kalliope duo

7th
Private concert with Kalliope duo

10th at 18:00 (Slovenian Embassy, Rue du Commerce 44, Brussels)
Kalliope duo

F E B R U A R Y   2 0 1 4

3rd at 14:00  (Koninklijk Conservatorium, Rue de la Regence 30, Brussels, BE)
Vocal class concert (prof. Yucheng Lu)

27th at 17:00 (Koninklijk Conservatorium, Rue de la Regence 30, Brussels, BE)
Caleidoscoop concert of Violin classes (for conservatory students)
– Bela Bartok, First rhapsody for violin and piano

J A N U A R Y   2 0 1 4

19th at 14:30 (Koninklijk Conservatorium – Kleine Zavel 5, Brussels, BE)
Concert for the students of Koninklijk Conservatorium Brussels
– Chausson – CHANSON PERPETUELLE for piano quintet and voice
– Menotti – TRIO FOR CLARINET, VIOLIN AND PIANO

20th at 19:30 (Koninklijk Conservatorium – Kleine Zavel 5, Brussels, BE)
Caleidoscoop concert
Gian Carlo Menotti – Trio for Violin Clarinet and Piano
(Tina Čeh – violin, Sabine Schmitz – clarinet, Oonagh Mols – piano)

26th at 20:00 (Salle Bruegel d’Hulencourt, BE)
Hulencourt soloists chamber orchestra

D E C E M B E R   2 0 1 3

2nd at 20:00 (Cercle Royal Gaulois, Brussels)
Hulencourt soloists chamber orchestra

11th at 17:30 (Koninklijk Conservatorium – Kleine Zavel 5, Brussels, BE)
Caleidoscoop concert three violin classes (prof. Kowalski, prof. Sebestyen and prof. Ivanov)

N  O  V E  M  B  E  R     2  0  1  3 

28th at 20:00 (Koninklijk Conservatorium, Rue de la Regence 30, Brussels, BE)
Symphonia ASSAI
Info

J U L Y   2 0 1 3

18th – 20th
Ethno HisterIA (Gračišče, SI)

J U N E   2 0 1 3

3th at 16:40
Public chamber music examination (Koninklijk Conservatorium – Kleine Zavel 5, Brussels, BE)
Programme: Manuel de Falla – Suite populaire espagnole, Franz Schubert – Sonata for Violin and Piano in a-minor, D385

M A Y   2 0 1 3

26th at 11:00
Concert in MIM (Montagne de la Cour 2, Brussels, BE)
Programme

28th at 16:30
Performance at the opening of exhibition with Felix Baygozin – guitar (European Parliament – Rue Wiertz 60, Brussels, BE)
Info

A P R I L   2 0 1 3

13th at 18:00 (Glasbena šola Slavka Osterca Ljutomer, SI)
Recital with Tjaša Čerič (accordion)
info

25th at 14:00 (Koninklijk Conservatorium – Kleine Zavel 5, Brussels, BE)
Exam concert of class for Free improvisation (prof. Kris Defoort)

M A R C H   2 0 1 3

5th at 17:00 (Koninklijk Conservatorium – Kleine Zavel 5, Brussels, BE)
Caleidoscoop Concert (playing Beethoven ‘Spring’ Sonata, 1st mvt)

15th at 20:30 (Le Petit Théâtre Mercelis – Rue Mercelis 13, 1050 Ixelles, Brussels, BE)
Projet Ô (dance, theater & music)
info

23rd  at 20:30 (La Salle Delvaux de l’ULB – Av. Paul Héger 20, 1050 Ixelles, Brussels, BE)
Projet Ô (dance, theater & music)
info

24th at 16:00 (La Salle Delvaux de l’ULB – Av. Paul Héger 20, 1050 Ixelles,  Brussels, BE)
Projet Ô (dance, theater & music)
info

25th at 20:30  (La Salle Delvaux de l’ULB – Av. Paul Héger 20, 1050 Ixelles,  Brussels, BE)
Projet Ô (dance, theater & music)
info

F E B R U A R Y   2 0 1 3

20th at 20:00 (Brussels, BE)
Symfonieorkest Koninklijk Conservatorium Brussel & Heinz Holliger & Jan Michiels
info

26th at 13:00 (Koninklijk Conservatorium – Kleine Zavel 5, Brussels, BE)
Lunch concert with Improvisation group
info

28th at 19:00, 19:50, 20:40, and 21:30 (Tkintstraat 7, Brussels, BE)
Kotconcerts – duo with Jeremy Frisch (jazz piano)
info   info